Car Parts Discount

GMC C35 Accessory Drive Belt Dayco 15510

Dayco Accessory Drive Belt 15510
Dayco Accessory Drive Belt 15510
In Stock

Usually ships within 1 business day

Item:
669739
OEM:
15510
Price:
9.35
List:
15.59, Save: 40%
Dayco

Delivery to PO Boxes or outside the lower 48 states may take up to an additional week to process.

Verify This Part Fits! Select your year, make, model above to see detailed fit information.


Description

V-BELT, TOP COG, DAYCO. Back in the early days of the fledgling automotive industry, Dayco was first to develop a v-belt with the raw edge sidewall construction, which facilitates controlled slippage around pulleys. Raw edge construction is combined with Dayco's patented cogged top design to ensure the top performance that today's vehicles and drivers demand. The Dayco Top Cog V-Belt delivers more flexibility and increases airflow around the belt, so it runs cooler and lasts longer than most competitive belts. Three plies of neoprene impregnated fabric resist heat, oil, and grease, and a specially formulated treatment of the polyester cord provides the strength, stability, and reliability that are required of a premium quality v-belt. The Dayco Top Cog Belt's Raw Edge sidewall construction, patented cogged top design, three ply fabric and specially formulated polyester cord delivers more flexibility, runs cooler and lasts longer than competitive belts. Dayco Top Cog V-Belts meet or exceed SAE J636 and J637 specifications. This Top Cog V-Belt is another Dayco product proudly made in the USA.

Applications

  • Part Type: Accessory Drive Belt

1975 GMC C35

  • Position: Fan and Power Steering
  • Engine: 4.8L 4785CC 292Cu. In. L6
  • w/A.C.

1976 GMC C35

  • Position: Fan, Alternator and Power Steering
  • Engine: 4.8L 4785CC 292Cu. In. L6
  • w/A.C.

1978 GMC C35

  • Position: Fan, Alternator and Power Steering
  • Engine: 4.8L 4785CC 292Cu. In. L6
  • w/A.C.
  • Position: Fan and Air Pump
  • Engine: 4.1L 4096CC 250Cu. In. L6
  • w/o P.S., w/o A.C.

Product Features

  • Banded Belt.
  • Belt Construction.
  • Standards.
  • Color: Black.
  • Top Width: .44.
  • Outside Circumference: 1309.88.
  • Effective Length: 1295.40.
  • Material: Synthetic Rubber Compound
Interchangeable Parts
Acdelco 15512
Amc 647901
Atlas 5510
Atlas 731
Autopar FB15510
Bando B2511
Beck/Arnley 141-1149 / 1411149
Carquest 7512
Case Tractor K949311
Chief 15510
Chrysler 3751387
Chrysler 4027323
Chrysler 4041451
Chrysler 5362180
Chrysler J5362180
Conoco AB170
Driveworks 51015
Duralast 15510
Dynacraft D1102-2685 / D11022685
Ford C2AE-8620-A / C2AE8620A
Ford C3AZ-8620-D / C3AZ8620D
Ford C5AA-8620-B / C5AA8620B
Ford C5AA-8A615-C / C5AA8A615C
Ford C8AA-8620-A / C8AA8620A
Ford C8AZ-8620-C / C8AZ8620C
Ford C9PZ-8620-AP / C9PZ8620AP
Ford D4ZE-8620-CA / D4ZE8620CA
Ford E0DE-8A615-AA / E0DE8A615AA
Freshstart 15510
Gates 10A1295
Gates 11A1295
Gates 7512
Gates 8230
Gates 8288
Gates 8510
General Motors 14081719
General Motors 1606144
General Motors 1610211
General Motors 25509425
General Motors 25518654
General Motors 3861940
General Motors 3979215
General Motors 458568
General Motors 473356
General Motors 9433652
General Motors 9778558
General Motors 9789230
Goodyear 13511
Goodyear 15515
Komatsu 600-737-1300 / 6007371300
Lazorlite L37-1295 / L371295
Mack 50.00.686.853 / 5000686853
Magirus 4712148
Massey Ferguson 834062M1
Mighty 15515
Mitsuboshi MF1510
Mopar B0013511
Mopar B0015515
Mopar B15515
Mopar B15515A
Mopar BH165
Mopar BH165A
Motorcraft JB-516 / JB516
Napa 25-12954 / 2512954
Napa 25-13003 / 2513003
Napa 25-7512 / 257512
Navistar 151532-K11 / 151532K11
Navistar 151532-K21 / 151532K21
Navistar 151532-R2 / 151532R2
Navistar 355478-C91 / 355478C91
Omc 6065X1117
Omc 828098
Omc 912728
Optibelt 9.5X1295 / 95X1295
Optibelt 9.5X1300 / 95X1300
Pirelli 15-516 / 15516
Power Plus 2512
Renault 77.00.653.476 / 7700653476
Renault 77.00.680.398 / 7700680398
Texaco 15-510 / 15510
Texaco 380
Uniroyal 15510
Uniroyal 15516
V&Amp;W 51015
Volvo Cars 969474
Volvo Cars 978562
White 966698
White 966990
White 967062
White V1090586
White V1090589
White V1090782
White Z577