Car Parts Discount

Dodge Polara Engine Oil Filter WIX 51068

WF_51068_Fro.jpg
In Stock

Add to cart to see delivery date

Item:
313132
OEM:
51068
Price:
4.55
List:
7.59, Save: 40%
WIX

Delivery to PO Boxes or outside the lower 48 states may take up to an additional week to process.

Verify This Part Fits! Select your year, make, model above to see detailed fit information.


Description

WIX Spin-On Lube Filter

Applications

  • Part Type: Engine Oil Filter
  • Manufacturer OE Recommended Oil Change Intervals
  • Also Available In Master Pack Version

1971 Dodge Polara

  • Engine: 5.2L 5211CC 318Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.9L 5899CC 360Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 6.3L 6276CC 383Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 3.7L 3687CC 225Cu. In. L6
  • Engine: 6.3L 6286CC 383Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 7.2L 7211CC 440Cu. In. V8

1972 Dodge Polara

  • Engine: 5.2L 5211CC 318Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.9L 5899CC 360Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 6.6L 6554CC 400Cu. In. V8
  • Fuel Delivery Sub Type: 4BBL
  • Engine: 5.6L 5572CC 340Cu. In. V8
  • Engine VIN: H
  • Engine: 6.6L 6556CC 400Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 7.2L 7211CC 440Cu. In. V8

1973 Dodge Polara

  • Engine: 5.2L 5211CC 318Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.9L 5899CC 360Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 6.6L 6554CC 400Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.6L 5572CC 340Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 6.6L 6556CC 400Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 7.2L 7211CC 440Cu. In. V8

Product Features

  • Class.
  • Style.
  • Media Type.
  • Inner Diameter Top.
  • Thread Size.
  • Bypass Valve Setting.
  • Anti Drain Back Valve.
  • Beta Ratio

Product Links

Interchangeable Parts
Ac Delco PF20
Ac Delco PF2191
Ac Delco UPF20
Ac Delco X 19 / X19
Ac Delco X 4121 E / X4121E
Ac Delco X 4193 E / X4193E
Ac Delco X 4197 E / X4197E
Ac Delco X 49 / X49
Ac Delco X 53 / X53
Adl (Blueprint) ADJ132114
Agco 72217092
Agco 7724008
Air Refiner PL689
Alliance ABPN10GLF689
Allis-Chalmers 1650954
Alloy ABH43
Altrom 3611501
Amc TO-131 / TO131
Amsoil ASF96
Amsoil Old ASF96
Apollo PH16
Aquapower 6009
Asas SP 1845 / SP1845
Asas SP 415 / SP415
Asas SP 855 / SP855
Ashika 10-0L-L02 / 100LL02
Atlantic Richfield Co. (Arco) AOF81
Atlas F16
Atlas F22
Atlas M44
Atlas PH2832
Atmos 627960930000
Atmos 927960930000
Auto Extra 61851068
Auto Pride CF16AP
Autopart International 5001204057
Autopro 2068
Autovalue 143
Autowize A7
Award AOF81
Baldwin B1442
Baldwin B232
Baldwin B233
Baldwin B7099
Baldwin B7152
Baldwin B7271
Baldwin V233F
Bap/Geon 1111509
Beck/Arnley 0410605
Beck/Arnley 0418098
Beck/Arnley 0418160
Beck/Arnley 0418749
Bomag 5727381
Bosch 0 451 103 028 / 0451103028
Bosch 0 451 103 195 / 0451103195
Bosch 0 451 104 014 / 0451104014
Bosch 0451103038
Bosch 0451103062
Bosch 0451103251
Bosch 0986452003
Bosch 72253WS
Bosch 9 457 282 180 / 9457282180
Bosch P 3028 / P3028
Bosch P 4014 / P4014
Bosch (Ksn) P3038
Bravo B81
Bumper To Bumper BBO81
Bumper To Bumper BBO8100
Cam2 C81
Canadian Tire 1717340
Car Care Parts OF43
Car Care Parts OF81
Carquest 85068
Carquest 85068HD
Carquest 94258
Carquest Red B81
Carquest Red New R85068
Case 045416136
Case 1959757C1
Case E38874
Case F38874
Casite CF16
Castrol Max Pro CM43
Caterpillar 3I1136
Caterpillar 3I1261
Cenex (Also See Champ) CO2832
Cenex (Also See Champ) CO396
Cew Filters 3108000
Cew Filters 3108002
Cew Filters 3174002
Cew Filters 3174004
Champ AR16
Champ LS 160 / LS160
Champ PH16
Champ PH232
Champ PH2832
Champion C 143 / C143
Champion C 145 / C145
Champion Automotive OF04
Champion Filters COS3569
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 0FE00151
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 2471400
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 3549957
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 3685741
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 4417559
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) 4417560
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) J8134326
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) L1008
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) L19
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) L19V
Chrysler/Mopar (Also See Mitsubishi) L325
Citgo C4670
Citgo C81
Claas CT 77 01 029 279 / CT7701029279
Clark Equipment 3974896
Clark Equipment 3974896B
Coopers AZL 108 / AZL108
Coopers AZL 110 / AZL110
Coopers AZL047
Coopers Z 1159 / Z1159
Coopers Z 58 / Z58
Coopers Z27A
Coopers Z43
Coopers Z46
Coopers Z56
Crosland 2136
Crosland 2149
Crosland 353
Crosland 3611501
Crosland 615
Defense DL43
Defense DL5430
Defense DL5630
Deluxe WD396
Deutsch D400
Deutsch D403
Deutsch D430
Deutsch D438
Deutz 29353002
Deutz CV358
Deutz-Fahr 1215 3176 / 12153176
Deutz-Fahr 1227 2454 / 12272454
Donaldson P550941
Donaldson P551268
Donaldson P552290
Donaldson P552518
Dynalife CN43
Ecogard XF20011B
Evergard E232
Evergard E2832
Evergard E81
Facet Automotive 43
Farmland FER81
Federated LF196F
Federated PH16
Fendt F 139 215 310 010 / F139215310010
Fiaam FT4809
Fiat 4135600
Fiat 41356000
Fiat 82407227
Fiat-Agri 1930327
Fiat-Agri 1930742
Fiat-Allis 1930327
Fiat-Allis 1930742
Filtron OP 550 / OP550
Filtron OP 580/8 / OP5808
Firestone TF43
Flag C43
Fleetguard LF16210
Fleetguard LF3341
Fleetguard LF3353
Fleetguard LF3501
Fleetguard LF3682
Fleetguard LF4015
Fleetguard LF689
Fleetguard LF689J
Fleetguard LF742
Fleetrite LFR83341
Fleetrite LFR8689
Flottmann 9907.2022.00 / 9907202200
Ford 9501547
Ford 9503202
Ford C5ZZ6731A
Ford D1RY6731A
Ford D4226731B
Ford D47Z6731B
Ford D4ZZ6731B
Ford E3ZE6714DA
Ford E7NN6714DA
Ford F5RZ6731A
Ford F5RZ6731B
Frad 13.28.12/110 / 132812110
Fram DG43
Fram HM43
Fram PH2833
Fram PH2838
Fram PH3963
Fram PH43
Fram PH5443
Fram PH9B
Fram TG43
Fram XG43
Fred'S FO16
Gehl 121965
Gehl 571732132430
Generac 083829
Generac 0E7415
Generac 83829
Generac E7415
General EL43
General Motors 6439143
General Motors 7984954
Gonher GP3963
Gonher GP432
Gonher GP9
Goodyear 2224506
Goodyear L43
Gradall 83954058
Gravely 12722
Gravely 12722P1
Grease Monkey GM43
Group 7 V81
Gud Z100
Hanomag 002 184 9001 / 0021849001
Hard Driver HD16
Hastings Filters 196
Hastings Filters B7152
Hastings Filters LF196
Hastings Filters LF520
Hastings Filters LF96
Hastings Filters T196
Hatz 401 20 100.509 / 40120100509
Hayden 1001
Hayden 1012TF
Hecks HO16
Hengst H21W
Hengst H22W
Hengst H24W01
Hengst H24W03
Heritage HL43
Hesston 7724008
Hitachi 4366703
Hitachi L4366703
Holder 0000229651
Hope H16
Huerlimann 244193400
Hydra-Mac 5200362
Hyster 74552H
Iapco A0201005
Iapco A0211002
Iapco A0261001
Iapco A0261008
Iapco OF105
Iapco OF40
Iapco OF95
Ihc 1336188C1
Ihc 1665311C1
Ihc 3 055 134 / 3055134
Ihc 3 055 134 R 91 / 3055134R91
Ihc 3 055 229 / 3055229
Ihc 3 059 134 / 3059134
Ihc 3 059 134 R 91 / 3059134R91
Ihc 3 132 023 / 3132023
Ihc 3 132 023 R 91 / 3132023R91
Ihc 3 132 023 R 92 / 3132023R92
Ihc 3 132 183 R 91 / 3132183R91
Ihc 3 136 459 / 3136459
Ihc 3 136 459 R 93 / 3136459R93
Ihc 3136459R91
Ihc 5557147R91
Ingersoll-Rand 10349827
Interfil OF43
Ips 41069
Ips 41073
Ips 42069
Ips 42073
Isuzu 13240080
J.C.Penney 1019
Jacobsen 5003207
Jacobsen 555773
Japan Parts FO-L02 / FOL02
Japan Parts FO-L02S / FOL02S
Japan Parts JFO-L02 / JFOL02
Jiffy Lube HL43
Jiffy Lube JL2167
Jiffy Lube JL81
Jiffy Lube L10017
Jiffy Lube L20081
Jiffy Lube L22167
John Deere TY9427
K&Amp;N HP2004
K-Mart K9
K-Mart KD900
K-Mart MP9
Kendall K5
Knecht AW39
Knecht AW46
Knecht OC23
Komatsu HE400000407
Komatsu HE400000415
Kralinator D 66 / D66
Kralinator L 63 / L63
Kralinator L16
Kramer 100 000 03 68 / 1000000368
Kubota 1522132430
Kubota 1552132430
Kubota 1552132431
Kubota 1732132430
Kubota 1732132431
Kubota 190001206
Kubota 7000014692
Kubota 7000032091
Land Rover ERR 3340 / ERR3340
Land Rover ERR1168
Lazorlite L111236
Lee LF16
Lee LF16HP
Lee LF2832
Lee LF2832HP
Longlife LH43
Lth Filters LTH178
Lth Filters LTH9
Luberfiner LFP 2213 / LFP2213
Luberfiner LFP2239
Luberfiner PH16
Luberfiner PH232
Luberfiner PH2832
Lucas (Also See Cav) F5534
Lucas (Also See Cav) F55341
Lucas (Also See Cav) F658
M-Filter MH 361 / MH361
M-Filter MH 363 / MH363
Mac-Don 20583
Mahindra 005557147R91
Mahindra 5557147R91
Mahle OC261
Mahle OC708
Mahle/Knecht AW 39 / AW39
Mahle/Knecht AW 46 / AW46
Mahle/Knecht FO 383 / FO383
Mahle/Knecht OC 36 / OC36
Mahle/Knecht OC 62 / OC62
Mahle/Knecht OC 80 / OC80
Mahle/Knecht OC23
Man 50.00041.045 / 5000041045
Man A 50.00041.045 / A5000041045
Manitou 129 010 / 129010
Manitou 211384
Manitou 749613
Mann &Amp; Hummel W920
Mann &Amp; Hummel W92099
Mann &Amp; Hummel W93020
Mann Filter W 920/9 / W9209
Mann Filter W 930 / W930
Mann Filter W 930/4 / W9304
Mann Filter W 930/7 / W9307
Mann Filter W 930/9 / W9309
Maremont-Winslow WPF20
Maserati 452040901
Massey Ferguson 1041429M1
Massey Ferguson 1620482M1
Massey Ferguson 3621292M1
Master Parts PH16
Mazda 0164-14310 / 016414310
Mecafilter (Lautrette) ELH4289
Mechanic'S Circle MOF16
Mechanic'S Circle MOF3963
Mechanic'S Circle MOF43
Meijer M5
Mercedes-Benz 001 184 47 25 / 0011844725
Mercedes-Benz 001 184 48 25 / 0011844825
Mercedes-Benz 002 184 87 01 / 0021848701
Mercedes-Benz 002 184 90 01 / 0021849001
Mercedes-Benz 603 184 00 25 / 6031840025
Mercedes-Benz 603 184 01 25 / 6031840125
Mercedes-Benz A 001 184 47 25 / A0011844725
Mercedes-Benz A 001 184 48 25 / A0011844825
Mercedes-Benz A 002 184 87 01 / A0021848701
Mercedes-Benz A 002 184 90 01 / A0021849001
Mercedes-Benz A 603 184 00 25 / A6031840025
Mercedes-Benz A 603 184 01 25 / A6031840125
Mfi WA92026
Mfi WA92098
Mfi WA93599
Micro-Filters F16
Micro-Gard-Wix MGL51068
Micronair OF039
Mighty L25195
Mighty M 4670 / M4670
Mighty M81
Mighty M81SP
Mileguard MO3963
Mileguard MO43
Miller Welder 114559
Minit-Lube PH16
Mobil MO81
Mobil MOF17
Mobil MOF81
Monroe 39202
Monroe FP103
Montgomery Ward 39202
Motaquip VFL 378 / VFL378
Motorcraft EFL 177 / EFL177
Motorcraft EFL2
Motorcraft EFL90
Motorcraft FL200
Motorcraft FL300
Motorcraft FL300DP
Mwm Diesel Inc. 6.0541.18.0003 / 60541180003
Mwm Diesel Inc. 6.0541.78.8.0003 / 605417880003
Mwm Diesel Inc. 605411880003
Napa Gold 1068
Napa Proselect 21068
Napa Silver 31068
Nascar Select 91068
Nationwise NW43
Navistar LF689
Nelson 85124B
New Holland 501547
New Holland 503202
New Holland 86546617
Nippon 1150100560
Ohio Filter Company LER17
Ohio Filter Company LER81
Onan 12201193
Onan 1220810
Onan 1220841
Oreilly Mobil One M1-204A / M1204A
Oreilly Protec Mp 104MP
Oreilly Protec Mp PTL51068MP
Owatonna 42533721
P.B.R. BC-1052 / BC1052
Parts Plus PH16
Parts Plus PH228
Parts Plus PH232
Parts Plus PH2832
Partsmaster 61068
Pennzoil HPZ19
Pennzoil PZ19
Pennzoil PZ7
Penske Car Care PN43
Pentius PLB43
Performax PO19
Performax PO7
Perkins 26540215
Peugeot 1109 A7 / 1109A7
Phillips 66 PO81
Poclain Q 09505-58 / Q0950558
Porsche 21115351
Power Flo SL20081
Powerpart 2654403
Precision Tune OF104
Premium Guard PG5195
Premium Guard PG5195F
Prime Guard POF5195
Prime Line 707109
Pro-Bilt PBO81
Pro-Tec 104
Pro-Tec PTL51068MP
Pro/Gauge PGO81
Professional'S Choice Q81
Promotive PH16
Promotive PH81
Pronto BPO43
Pronto PO43
Purezone 8-51068 / 851068
Purflux LS130
Purflux LS186
Purflux LS284
Purflux LS494
Purolator HOT81
Purolator L 27233 / L27233
Purolator L 27234 / L27234
Purolator L 27235 / L27235
Purolator L20081
Purolator L25195
Purolator PC 234 / PC234
Purolator PC 37 / PC37
Purolator PER 8100 / PER8100
Purolator PER81
Purolator PER81M
Purolator PL20081
Purolator TBO81
Quaker State QS3963
Quaker State QS43
Renault 27 701 008 326 / 27701008326
Renault 77 01 008 326 / 7701008326
Renault 77 01 023 168 / 7701023168
Renault 77 01 029 279 / 7701029279
Renault 8548079
Repco 1111501
Repco 1119809
Robert-Bosch 72104
Robert-Bosch OF104
Rockhill Filters (Old) PH43
Rotary 192795
Rotary 193466
Rover ERR3340
Ryco Z10
Saab-Scania-Vabis 834930
Safety-Kleen 107
Safeway PH43
Sakura C-1122XPL / C1122XPL
Sakura C-5403 / C5403
Sakura C-7935 / C7935
Sakura C-8011 / C8011
Sakura C1122
Sakura C1903
Sakura C1907
Sakura C6208
Sakura C6603
Sakura C8015
Same 0411553001
Same 4115560
Sandvik 81649209
Savara 2711110
Savara 9.28.215.17 / 92821517
Savara 9.28.427.00 / 92842700
Savara SO215
Savara SO427
Schaeff 5.568.656.894 / 5568656894
Sears 45176
Sears 45194
Sears D4
Sears O4
Sears TP4
Sears TS4
Security PH232
Security SO17
Security SO2832
Security SO43S
Security SO81
Series 2 8104
Service Champ OF81
Service Pro M81
Shell S21
Shell SH20
Sieg OS43
Sierra 187819
Sofima S 1920 R / S1920R
Sofima S 3185 R / S3185R
Sofima S 3467 R / S3467R
Sofima S 8400 R / S8400R
Specialist'S Choice OP17
Specialist'S Choice OP81
Steyr-Daimler-Puch 130100071001
Steyr-Daimler-Puch 301.00.07.1001 / 30100071001
Stp S016
Stp STP16
Stp STP2832
Sullair 01798
Sullair 1798
Sullair 2235
Sullair 68415000
Sullivan-Palatek 2198742497
Sullivan-Palatek 3430050305
Sunoco O6
Talbot 00 050 413 15 / 0005041315
Talbot 00 050 579 57 / 0005057957
Talbot 00 752 214 05 / 0075221405
Talbot 00 752 214 81 / 0075221481
Talbot 5 041 315 / 5041315
Talbot 5 057 957 / 5057957
Talbot 75 221 405 / 75221405
Talbot 75 221 481 / 75221481
Tamrock 81649209
Tcm 2080101211
Tcm 2080101211A
Tecalemit FB2059
Technician'S Choice X1A
Tecnocar R167
Tecnocar R206
Tecnocar R48
Tecnocar R62
Teho Filter 4028
Teho Filter OK 28 / OK28
Teho Filter OK 62 / OK62
Terex (Also See Gm) 5568656894
Texaco T20
Texaco T20B
Thomas 33023
Toyota 1150100290
Toyota 1560025010
Toyota 1560144011
Toyota 1560196001
Trust PH16
Trust PH228
Trust PH232
Trust PH2832
U.F.I. 23.127.00 / 2312700
U.F.I. 23.127.00 RENAULT / 2312700RENAULT
U.F.I. 23.153.00 / 2315300
U.F.I. 23.185.00 / 2318500
U.F.I. 23.185.01 / 2318501
U.F.I. 23.467.00 / 2346700
Union UC1501
Uniparts GFE114
Uniparts GFE121
Universal Marine 299584
Universal Marine 299927
Unocal 76 PF13
Valeo 586087
Valeo 586134
Valu-Test 3847
Valu-Test 4847
Valu-Test V2068
Valucraft V16
Valvoline DF4
Valvoline VO36
Valvoline VO36BP
Valvoline VO57
Valvoline VO6
Vanair 264081
Vapormatic VPD 5018 / VPD5018
Vera 1000041
Vera 1000082
Vera 1050041
Vera 1050082
Vermeer 901554007
Vic C-105-N / C105N
Vic O-403 / O403
Volvo 17246027
Volvo 7413694
Wal-Mart WF20
Walmi WS43
Web W43
Western Auto 5254925
Western Auto 5255229
Western Auto 5255252
Western Auto 7452030
Western Auto 7453806
Western Auto 7454051
Western Auto 7455033
Western Auto 7458037
Western Auto 7458920
Western Auto 7459175
White 722170925
William Penn WP43
Wix 51068
Wix Europe 51191E
Wix Europe WL7097
Wix Europe WL7117
Woodgate WGL3341
Woodgate WGL3353
Woodgate WGL9148
Woodgate WGL9150
Worldparts W27306
Worldparts W27316
Worldparts W27352
Worldparts W27360
Xsv OP81
Yale And Towne 519454800
Yale And Towne 582049649