Car Parts Discount

Gates 42156 Engine Water Pump

ZO_42156_Fro.jpg

  Click to Enlarge

42156-1_ANG_A.jpg
42156-2_TOP_A.jpg
ZO_42156_Bot.jpg
ZO_42156_Bac.jpg
In Stock

Add to cart to see delivery date

Item:
698155
OEM:
42156
Price:
$   22.35
List:
$   35.79, Save: 37%
Gates

Delivery to PO Boxes or outside the lower 48 states may take up to an additional week to process.


Description

Premium Engine Water Pump

Product Features

  • Contents: Water Pump, Gasket, O-Ring.
  • Thermostat And Housing Included: No.
  • Includes Back Housing: No.
  • Impeller Material: Stamped Steel.
  • Impeller Rotation: Standard.
  • Housing Material: Cast Aluminum.
  • Outlet Quantity: 1

CA Prop 65 Warning

  WARNING: This item may risk exposure to Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Interchangeable Parts
A1 Cardone 571050
Acdelco 251-337 / 251337
Acdelco 252-612 / 252612
Airtex AW7115
Asc WP-602 / WP602
Beck/Arnley 131-1949 / 1311949
Borg Warner P-842 / P842
Bosch 97047
Cardone Select 5533125
Carquest 51-1830 / 511830
Carter 50772
Chrysler MD030863
Chrysler MD974649
Chrysler MD997076
Chrysler MD997609
Dayco DP367
Duralast BWP-602 / BWP602
Eastern 18-212 / 18212
Fmi Automotive Components Ltd. 2-602 / 2602
Gates 42156
Gmb 148-1170 / 1481170
Gmb GWHY-17A / GWHY17A
Gmb GWM-17A / GWM17A
Gmb GWM-77A / GWM77A
Hytec Automotive 217011
Hytec Automotive 326054
Hyundai 25100-25012 / 2510025012
Hyundai 2510021000
Hyundai 2510021010
Hyundai 2510022010
Hyundai 2510022012
Hyundai 2510022650
Hyundai 2510022900
Hyundai 2510024030
Hyundai 2510024040
Hyundai 2510024060
Mitsubishi 25100-21030 / 2510021030
Mitsubishi 25100-25010 / 2510025010
Mitsubishi D974649
Mitsubishi D997609
Mitsubishi MD030863
Mitsubishi MD974649
Mitsubishi MD997076
Mitsubishi MD997609
Murray Temperature Control CP7115
Napa 42156
Napa 55-7115 / 557115
Parts Master 2-602 / 2602
Pro-Select PWP602
Sealed Power PC546
Skf PC602
Toughone Water Pump T2231
Trw FP1617
Trw FP2495
Us Motor Works US7115
Worldparts 942156