Car Parts Discount

GMC C35 Accessory Drive/Serpentine Belt Gates 7470

Gates Accessory Drive/Serpentine Belt 7470
Gates Accessory Drive/Serpentine Belt 7470
Gates Accessory Drive/Serpentine Belt 7470
In Stock

Usually ships within 1 business day

Item:
139099
OEM:
7470
Price:
11.35
List:
18.89, Save: 39%
Gates

Delivery to PO Boxes or outside the lower 48 states may take up to an additional week to process.

Verify This Part Fits! Select your year, make, model above to see detailed fit information.


Description

Xl Belt

Outside Circumference (In): 47.580
Width (In): 0.410

High Capacity V-Belt (Standard)

Applications

  • Part Type: Accessory Drive Belt
  • Position: Fan, Alternator and Air Pump
  • Fuel Type: GAS
  • Transmission Control Type: Manual
  • W/O A.C.

1975 GMC C35

  • Engine: 5.7L 5735CC 350Cu. In. V8

1976 GMC C35

  • Engine: 6.6L 6554CC 400Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.7L 5735CC 350Cu. In. V8

1977 GMC C35

  • Engine: 5.7L 5735CC 350Cu. In. V8

1978 GMC C35

  • Engine: 5.7L 5735CC 350Cu. In. V8
  • Engine: 5.0L 4998CC 305Cu. In. V8

Interchangeable Parts
≪Unknown≫ 1160960
≪Unknown≫ 13475
≪Unknown≫ 15117317
≪Unknown≫ 236161R91
≪Unknown≫ 23616R2
≪Unknown≫ 255188K11
≪Unknown≫ 3204818
≪Unknown≫ 35A9096
≪Unknown≫ 3844058
≪Unknown≫ 4323975
≪Unknown≫ 4703HP
≪Unknown≫ 5120290
≪Unknown≫ 5187285
≪Unknown≫ 5187625
≪Unknown≫ 575019
≪Unknown≫ 6001008128
≪Unknown≫ 605B1075
≪Unknown≫ 708512
≪Unknown≫ 723F 8620 AHA / 723F8620AHA
≪Unknown≫ 8549
≪Unknown≫ 86745
≪Unknown≫ 9059750
≪Unknown≫ 958318
≪Unknown≫ 95X1200LA
≪Unknown≫ C1TE 8A615 C / C1TE8A615C
≪Unknown≫ C1TE 8A615 V / C1TE8A615V
≪Unknown≫ C1TE8Z20Y
≪Unknown≫ C2AE 8620 AS / C2AE8620AS
≪Unknown≫ C5OE 8A615 C / C5OE8A615C
≪Unknown≫ F162K299
≪Unknown≫ J226
≪Unknown≫ PME1351
≪Unknown≫ TY32699A
Acdelco 15470
Alfa Romeo 1150235131200
Alliance Truck Parts GT13471
Alliance Truck Parts GT15475
Alliance Truck Parts GT15475E
Alliance Truck Parts GTFLN7470
American Motors Corp (Amc) 3185859
American Motors Corp (Amc) 3185860
Aquapower 1556
Ara Manufacturing 0117301
Ara Manufacturing 0119792
Armormark 15470
Atlas 5470
Atlas 733
Atlas 798
Atlas (Canada) A15478
Autopar FB15465
Autopar FB15467
Autopar FB15470
Bando 2470
Bando B2470
Bando FM47
Bando RPF2470
Beck/Arnley 141-1263 / 1411263
Beck/Arnley 141-1276 / 1411276
Beck/Arnley 145-011190 / 145011190
Beck/Arnley 145-011200 / 145011200
Bendix-Westinghouse 237419
Bf Goodrich 12474
Bosch 1987947676
Bravo 15470
British Leyland ERC0026
Cadna Belts And Hose 15470
Canadian Tire 14-1227-4 / 1412274
Carquest 7470
Carquest Red 15470
Carrier Transicold 5000149
Case Tractor 236161R2
Caterpillar 057931
Caterpillar 618501
Charter 15470
Chris Craft 7790
Chrysler 1821142
Chrysler 1821143
Chrysler 2407321
Chrysler 2468407
Chrysler 2951221
Chrysler 2951837
Chrysler 2951893
Chrysler 3418951
Chrysler 3512522
Chrysler 3527626
Chrysler 4027264
Chrysler 4027328
Chrysler 5214194
Chrysler 5214454
Clark Equipment 354637
Clark Equipment 627015
Clark Equipment 712439
Conoco 15470
Conoco AB145
Contitech AV4470
Crusader Marine 6745
Crusader Marine 96745
Cummins 178399
Cummins 69511
Cummins 69585
Cummins E44686
Dayco 151
Dayco 15470
Dayco 15470DR
Dayco 171
Dayco 374M
Dayco 377M
Dayco 421101
Dayco 421161
Dayco 421664
Dayco 422423
Dayco 422852
Dayco 423498
Dayco 423546
Dayco 423734
Dayco 423807
Dayco 423854
Dayco 423891
Dayco 424865
Dayco 425269
Dayco 425391
Dayco 425449
Dayco 426146
Dayco 427575
Dayco 430193
Dayco 431322
Dayco 431475
Dayco 43490
Dayco 435284
Dayco 45334
Dayco 45651
Dayco 46138
Dayco 46702
Dayco 47-2-3 / 4723
Dayco 47013
Dayco 47037
Dayco 48002
Dayco 48115
Dayco 48227
Dayco 48786
Dayco 48976
Dayco 49404
Dayco 49466
Dayco 49485
Dayco 49490
Dayco 50253
Dayco 51527
Dayco 51536
Dayco 51583
Dayco 51892
Dayco 52522
Dayco 52837
Dayco 53589
Dayco 54401
Dayco 54831
Dayco 55670
Dayco 57805
Dayco 58733
Dayco 59196
Dayco 59259
Dayco 59740
Dayco W604
Daytona Marine 1351
Daytona Marine DME1351
Deutz 01183074
Divco Trucks 8558
Dunlop 2470
Dunlop V574
Durkee-Atwood 13-472 / 13472
Durkee-Atwood 15-470 / 15470
Durkee-Atwood 15-476 / 15476
Dynacraft D11021579
Dynacraft D11021580
Dynacraft D11022573
Dynacraft D11022574
Eaton, Yale &Amp; Towne A211304
Epton 15480
Excel Ind 021862
Firestone 03-02-559-4 / 03025594
Firestone 51304357
First Products 15-470 / 15470
Fleetrite ZAH15470
Fleetrite ZJG13471
Food Machine DTA30247
Ford B5AZ 8620 C / B5AZ8620C
Ford B6Q 8620 A / B6Q8620A
Ford B7T 8620 A / B7T8620A
Ford B8Q 8620 A / B8Q8620A
Ford C1TE 8620 K / C1TE8620K
Ford C1TE 8620 Y / C1TE8620Y
Ford C1TE 8A615 B / C1TE8A615B
Ford C1TE 8A615 Z / C1TE8A615Z
Ford C2TE 8620 AS / C2TE8620AS
Ford C2TE 8620 Y / C2TE8620Y
Ford C2TE 8A615 V / C2TE8A615V
Ford C2TZ 8620 H / C2TZ8620H
Ford C3AE 8620 F / C3AE8620F
Ford C3AE 8620 H / C3AE8620H
Ford C3OE 8620 K / C3OE8620K
Ford C3OE 8A615 C / C3OE8A615C
Ford C3TE 8620 G / C3TE8620G
Ford C3TE 8A615 H / C3TE8A615H
Ford C5OE 8620 E / C5OE8620E
Ford C6DE 8620 G / C6DE8620G
Ford C6DZ 8620 B / C6DZ8620B
Ford C6OE 8620 A / C6OE8620A
Ford C6OZ 8620 A / C6OZ8620A
Ford C7OE 8620 C / C7OE8620C
Ford C9AZ 8620 M / C9AZ8620M
Ford C9PZ 8620 AH / C9PZ8620AH
Ford C9PZ 8620 FM / C9PZ8620FM
Ford CC1TZ 8620 A / CC1TZ8620A
Ford CC2TZ 8620 C / CC2TZ8620C
Ford CC5DZ 8620 E / CC5DZ8620E
Ford D2AE 8620 CFA / D2AE8620CFA
Ford D2DE 8620 EA / D2DE8620EA
Ford D2OE 8620 ALA / D2OE8620ALA
Ford D2OE 8620 YA / D2OE8620YA
Ford D2OE 8A615 EA / D2OE8A615EA
Ford D2ZE 8620 AKA / D2ZE8620AKA
Ford D5DE 8A615 AA / D5DE8A615AA
Ford D6DE 8A615 BA / D6DE8A615BA
Ford D7TD 8620 AA / D7TD8620AA
Ford D7TD 8A615 AA / D7TD8A615AA
Ford E0PZ 8620 H / E0PZ8620H
Ford E1DE 8A615 AA / E1DE8A615AA
Ford E2BE 8A615 AA / E2BE8A615AA
Ford EAC 33558 A / EAC33558A
Ford EAD 8620 C / EAD8620C
Ford ECS 8620 D / ECS8620D
Ford ECT 8620 A / ECT8620A
Ford ECY 8620 C / ECY8620C
Ford ESC 8620 D / ESC8620D
Frigiking 0401471
Frigiking 0403471
Galion 156051
Gambles 10-01965 / 1001965
Gates 7470
General Motors 0263044
General Motors 0263045
General Motors 11502101
General Motors 11502231
General Motors 1260960
General Motors 1359879
General Motors 14025594
General Motors 14029057
General Motors 1493676
General Motors 1943436
General Motors 2304818
General Motors 326086
General Motors 357145
General Motors 3845653
General Motors 3883249
General Motors 3887174
General Motors 391444
General Motors 391445
General Motors 3943102
General Motors 3943103
General Motors 3953787
General Motors 395883
General Motors 3962038
General Motors 433206
General Motors 480536
General Motors 480538
General Motors 5101500
General Motors 5121290
General Motors 5132591
General Motors 517323
General Motors 5184050
General Motors 5187825
General Motors 537807
General Motors 546182
General Motors 738770
General Motors 92016614
General Motors 9433644
General Motors 9433747
General Motors D20852
General Motors D20854
General Motors D41998
Goodyear 13471
Goodyear 15470
Goodyear 15470MK
Goodyear 15475
Goodyear 47015
Gray Marine 76639
Grumman Flxible 68530
Grumman Flxible HK802
Gulf 13G471
Gulf 15G475
Gulf G3
Hesston 857029
Hyster 215021
Hyster 86071
Hyster A86071
Ingersoll/Rand 59552729
International Harvester (Ihc) 236161R1
International Harvester (Ihc) 324427C1
International Harvester (Ihc) 468453C1
International Harvester (Ihc) 468453C91
International Harvester (Ihc) 945932R1
International Harvester (Ihc) 998197R1
Isuzu 5136710411
Isuzu 5136710620
John Deere T12031T
John E. Mitchell 12146
Kamada 15W470L
Kiekhaefer 5778200
Komatsu 0412040118
Kubota 1441274050
Kubota 7000073842
Lathrop P2648
Lift Parts 1564637
Lift Parts 1568223
Machine Parts 8247123
Marine Power 0547350
Massey Ferguson 1446046M1
Massey Ferguson 834059M1
Masterpro 15470
Masterpro 7470
Mercedes-Benz 0039972692
Mercedes-Benz CT1179972292
Metric 10A1195
Metric 11A1195
Mighty 15470
Mitsubishi MD021862
Mitsuboshi MF1470
Mitsuboshi RECMF1470
Mitsuboshi REMF1470
Mobil 15-470 / 15470
Mobil 254
Montgomery Ward 359450
Montgomery Ward 450
Montgomery Ward 4747-73 / 474773
Mopar B-13471-A / B13471A
Mopar B-15475-A / B15475A
Mopar B0013471
Mopar B0015475
Mopar BH-130 / BH130
Mopar BH-130-A / BH130A
Mopar JY013471
Mopar JY015475
Motorcraft JB-475 / JB475
Motorcraft JB-475-A / JB475A
Motorcraft JB-476-CL / JB476CL
Napa 15470
Napa 25-11933 / 2511933
Napa 25-11934 / 2511934
Napa 401-7470 / 4017470
Napa V11A1195
Napa Belts/Hose 25-7470 / 257470
Onan 5110120
Onan 511014709
Outboard Marine (Omc) 914920
Parts Master 15470
Petro-Canada 11G1195
Peugeot 1163
Pro-1 P7470
Pro-1 P8479
Red Dot RD562700
Roadmax 15470AP
Saab 9361791
Sears 23043
Sears 450
Sears 51450
Sears 67651
Service King 163A
Service King 265
Shell 33
Sierra 18-15470 / 1815470
Studebaker 534266
Sunoco 15470
Sunoco 254
Teledyne Continental F162K281
Teledyne Continental F244K216
Teledyne Continental F244T137
Teledyne Continental M330K257
Teledyne Continental M330T121
Teledyne Continental M33OK257
Terex 58630
Texaco 15470
Texaco 363
Timberjack 810974600
Towmotor C629027C7
Trugrip 15470
U.S. Government 3030011242755
U.S. Government MS5106547
U.S. Government MS51065C47
Ultralast 15470
Uniroyal 15470
Unocal 76 15470
Unocal 76 254
Vera 55-12004 / 5512004
Volvo Cars 950819
Volvo Cars 952138
Volvo Cars 966384
Volvo Cars 966642
Volvo Cars 966921
Volvo Cars 966983
Volvo Cars 967053
Volvo Cars 967054
Volvo Cars 976432
Volvo Cars 976532
Volvo Cars 976533
Volvo Cars 978542
Volvo Gm Heavy Truck V1090549
Volvo Gm Heavy Truck V1090550
Volvo Gm Heavy Truck V1090779
Volvo Gm Heavy Truck V1090780
Volvo White 407093
Warner Swasey 56671170
Warner Swasey 86671170
Waukesha A216003C
Western Auto 77-9221-1 / 7792211
Western Auto 77-9737-6 / 7797376
Western Auto 77-9738-4 / 7797384
Western Auto T9221
White 10A11843
White 10A16423
White 10A8767
White 235304C
White 236291AS
Worldparts W51-165 / W51165
Yale 650144
Yale A211299
York 611401