Car Parts Discount

Isuzu Amigo Shock Absorber Monroe 37029

Monroe Shock Absorber 37029
Monroe Shock Absorber 37029
Monroe Shock Absorber 37029
Monroe Shock Absorber 37029
Monroe Shock Absorber 37029
In Stock

Usually ships within 1 business day

Item:
309634
OEM:
37029
Price:
30.15
List:
50.09, Save: 39%
Monroe

Delivery to PO Boxes or outside the lower 48 states may take up to an additional week to process.

Verify This Part Fits! Select your year, make, model above to see detailed fit information.


Description

Monroe Sensa-Trac Shocks & Struts

The Monroe Sensa-Trac shocks and struts with PSD (position sensitive damping) and the Safe Tech system combine exclusive precision tapered grooves in the pressure tube with application engineered valving and Fluon banded piston to improve the ride, handling, and safety characteristics of the vehicle. Sensa-Trac shocks and struts adjust rapidly to changing road and weight conditions, delivering enhanced control with uncompromised ride comfort for normal driving or when operating conditions get more demanding.

Monroe OESpectrum Light Truck Shock Absorber.
Monroe® OESpectrum® shock absorbers and struts are available for popular for European, Asian and North American passenger cars, light trucks and SUVs featuring Tenneco’s latest global original equipment valving technologies designed with the right technology specific for each application.
OESpectrum shocks and struts provide an exceptional level of handling precision and control while filtering out noise, vibration and harshness.
They are backed by Monroe’s Limited Lifetime Warranty and Feel the Difference™ Guarantee.

Applications

  • Part Type: Shock Absorber
  • Position: Rear
  • Drive Type: RWD
  • Recommended OE Application -Specific Replacement
  • Qty Per Vehicle: 2

1989 - 1994 Isuzu Amigo

Product Features

  • Product Grade: Premium.
  • Compressed Length: 14.375 in
Interchangeable Parts
Datsun/Nissan 561101Z625
Datsun/Nissan 561101Z627
Datsun/Nissan 561101Z628
Datsun/Nissan 561103S526
Datsun/Nissan 5611043G25
Datsun/Nissan 5611045G25
Datsun/Nissan 5611046G25
Datsun/Nissan 561104S125
Datsun/Nissan 561107Z025
Datsun/Nissan 5611088G26
Datsun/Nissan 561108Z425
Datsun/Nissan 561108Z426
Datsun/Nissan 561108Z427
Datsun/Nissan 561108Z428
Datsun/Nissan 561108Z625
Datsun/Nissan 561109Z325
Datsun/Nissan 561109Z425
Datsun/Nissan 561109Z825
Datsun/Nissan 561109Z826
Datsun/Nissan 562001Z626
Datsun/Nissan 562001Z627
Datsun/Nissan 562003S525
Datsun/Nissan 562004S125
Datsun/Nissan 562007Z025
Datsun/Nissan 562008Z425
Datsun/Nissan 562008Z426
Datsun/Nissan 562008Z427
Datsun/Nissan 562008Z428
Datsun/Nissan 562008Z625
Datsun/Nissan 562009Z325
Datsun/Nissan 562009Z425
Datsun/Nissan 562009Z825
Datsun/Nissan 562009Z826
Datsun/Nissan 5621043G25
Datsun/Nissan 5621045G25
Datsun/Nissan 5621046G25
Datsun/Nissan 5621088G25
Dodge MB109561
Dodge MB111216
Dodge MB176291
Dodge MB242146
Dodge MB515371
Isuzu 8941034800
Isuzu 8941038110
Isuzu 8942231470
Isuzu 8942237520
Isuzu 8942546150
Isuzu 8943630480
Isuzu 8943630490
Isuzu 8944336872
Isuzu 8944336922
Isuzu 8944336942
Isuzu 8944386522
Isuzu 8944463731
Isuzu 8944731860
Isuzu 8944731870
Isuzu 8970225540
Isuzu 8970225560
Isuzu 8970865400
Isuzu 8970865410
Isuzu 8970865420
Isuzu 8970865430
Isuzu 8970865440
Isuzu 8970865450
Isuzu 8970865460
Isuzu 8970865470
Isuzu 9516306593
Isuzu 9516306742
Jeep 83502509
Jeep 83502510
Jeep 83502511
Jeep 83502512
Jeep 83502513
Jeep 83502514
Jeep 83502546
Jeep 83503448
Jeep 83503449
Jeep 83503450
Jeep 83504211
Kyb KG5466
Mitsubishi MB109561
Mitsubishi MB111216
Mitsubishi MB176291
Mitsubishi MB242146
Ultra Truck Shock G63419
Ultra Truck Shock G63492
Ultra Truck Shock G63907
Ultra Truck Shock G63928